Corsica mission: timing of the mission

Wednesday 5 November 2014
by  Dorian GUILLEMAIN
popularity : 10%

Table of contents:



1. Context of the project
2. Objective
3. Partners and participants
4. Summary of the mission
5. Timing of the mission
6. Methodology
7. Sites description (one plan for each site)
8. List of participants
9. Sampling results for each site
10. Bibliography

Departure Monday, October 6th at 6:00 pm, boarding on Corsica Ferries and departure from the harbour at 9:00 pm. Arrived at Bastia on Tuesday, October 7th at 7:00 am.

Tuesday
08h30 : Arrived at Club de Plongée Bastiais (C.P.B.)
10h00 : Arrived on the site? « L’inconnu »
10h12 : Dive n°1 between 32 m and 37 m, during 23 minutes from 10h12 to 10h35
11h40 : Arrived on the site « baptêmes » of C.P.B.
11h46 : Dive n°2 between 3 m à 8 m, during 20 minutes from 11h46 to 12h06
Intervalle between the two deep dives: 3h30
13h30 : Arrived on the site « Roche à Lolo »
13h36 : Dive n°3 between 25 m à 31 m, during 25 minutes from 13h36 to 14h01
19h00 : beginning of samples conditioning by 3 persons
22h00-22h30 : cesure
23h45 : end of the conditioning

Wednesday
09h00 : Arrived at the dive school of Ile Rousse (E.P.I.R.)
09h40 : Arrived on the site « Petit tombant »
09h46 : Dive n°1 between 32 m and 40 m, during 29 minutes from 09h46 to 10h15
Intervalle between the two deep dives: 4h30
14h55 : Arrived on the site « Sec du Naso »
14h50 : Dive n°2 between 30 m and 33 m, during 29 minutes from 14h50 to 15h29
20h00 : beginning of samples conditioning by 3 person
22h00-22h30 : cesure
23h45 : end of the conditioning

Thursday
09h30 : Arrived at the dive school of Ile Rousse (E.P.I.R.)
10h10 : Arrived on the site « Bruschettu »
10h19 : Dive n°1 between 15 m and 26 m, during 36 minutes from 10h19 to 10h55
Intervalle between the two deep dives: 4h30
15h00 : Arrived on the site « Grand tombant »
15h08 : : Dive n°2 between 22 m and 34 m, during 33 minutes from 15h08 to 15h41
20h00 : beginning of samples conditioning by 3 person
22h00-22h30 : cesure
23h45 : end of the conditioning

Friday
09h30 : Arrived at the dive school of Ile Rousse (E.P.I.R.)
10h10 : Arrived on the site « Les trois vierges »
10h13 : Dive n°1 at 34 m, during 41 minutes from 10h13 to 10h54
Intervalle between the two deep dives: 4h00
14h20 : Arrived on the site « Bruschettu »
14h25 : Dive n°2 between 15 m and 33 m, during 25 minutes from 14h25 to 14h50
15h25 : Arrived on the site « La calanque aux baptême » of E.P.I.R.
15h30 : Dive n°3 between 1 m and 8 m, during 22 minutes from 15h30 to 15h52
21h00 : beginning of samples conditioning by 3 person
22h00-22h30 : cesure
01h00 : end of the conditioning

Samedi
09h00 : beginning of samples conditioning by 3 person
11h45 : end of the conditioning

Return from the mission on Saturday, October 11th at 8 pm, boarding on Corsica Ferries at 9 pm. Arrived at Marseille on Sunday,October 12th at the 7 am.

4. Summary of the mission ← o → 6. Methodology

Comments

Diary

<<

2017

 

<<

December

 

Today

MoTuWeThFrSaSu
27282930123
45678910
11121314151617
18192021222324
25262728293031
Aucun évènement à venir les 6 prochains mois

Statistics

Latest update

mercredi 24 mai 2017

Publishing

358 Articles
4 Photo Albums
No news item
5 Web sites
51 Authors

Visits

91 today
119 yesterday
292914 from the beginning
7 visiteurs actuellement connectés